Women's Player Numbers

    Caps Wins European Venice Cup Olympiad
1. Mrs DAVIES 1   1935    
2. Miss GAIRDNER 1   1935    
3. Miss (Alice?) MacKENZIE 1   1935    
4. Mrs WEECH 1   1935    
5. Minnie BELL 1   1937    
6. Mrs M BRIERS 1   1937    
7. Doreen HOPEWELL 1   1937    
8. Daphne KLEUSER 1   1937    
9. Mrs A N CARR 2 1 1938 1950    
10. Mrs F M CHATTERLEY 1   1938    
11. Mrs E Le COUTEUR 1   1938    
12. Mrs N LEWIS 1   1938    
13. Pat COHEN (GARDENER) 4   1939 1953 1955 1957    
14. Elizabeth (CORKE) Penguin EVANS 4 3 1939 1950 1951 1952    
15. Dimmie FLEMING 14 5 1939 1948 1949 1951 1952 1954 1958 1959 1962 1963 1970 1971   1960 1964
16. Kathleen SALMONS (HARDY) 2   1939 1948    
17. Molly WITHERS (FURSE) 1   1939    
18. Lena LITANTE 2   1948 1949    
19. Dorothy PEARSON 1   1948    
20. Lady Doris RHODES 6 2 1948 1949 1951 1952 1954   1960
21. Carmel SIMON 1   1948    
22. Fritzi GORDON 22 9 1949 1950 1951 1952 1954 1955
1956 1957 1958 1959 1961 1963
1966
1967 1969 1970 1971 1975
1976 1960 1964 1976
23. Madeleine LESTER 3   1949 1954 1956    
24. Phyllis WILLIAMS 9 3 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1955
1956 1965 1967
   
25. Alison CRISFORD 1 1 1950    
26. Nona RENSHAW 1 1 1950    
27. Rixi MARKUS 16 8 1951 1952 1955 1956 1959 1961
1963
1965 1966 1969 1970 1975
1976 1960 1964 1976
28. Pip DELLA PORTA 2   1953 1957    
29. Brinda GORDON 2   1953 1955    
30. Maureen MacDONNELL 2   1953 1954    
31. Marjorie WHITAKER 5 1 1953 1959 1962 1967   1960
32. Miss D COEN 1   1954    
33. Dorothy SHANAHAN 15 4 1955 1956 1957 1958 1961 1962
1963 1965 1966 1967 1969 1970
1971 1973
  1964
34. Marjorie HIRON (Van Rees) 4 1 1956 1957 1958 1961    
35. Vida COOPER 1   1957    
36. Rene CORWEN 1   1958    
37. Rita OLDROYD 8 1 1958 1973 1974 1975 1979 1976 1976 1980
38. Mary EDWARDS 1 1 1959    
39. Gemmy HIGGINSON 1 1 1959    
40. Joan DURRAN 6 2 1961 1962 1965 1966 1969   1960
41. Jane (JUAN) PRIDAY 8 4 1961 1962 1963 1965 1966 1969
1971
  1964
42. Mary MOSS 2 2 1963   1964
43. Betty HARRIS (Fox) 3 1 1965 1966 1967    
44. Sandra LANDY 27 7 1967 1969 1971 1973 1975 1977 1979 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989 1993 1995 1997 1999 1976 1981 1985 1995 1997 2000 1976 1980 1984 1988 1992
45. Honor FLINT 3   1970 1971 1973    
46. Nicola (GARDENER) SMITH 48 12 1970 1973 1974 1975 1977 1979 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989 1991 1993 1995 1997 1999 2001 2002 2004 2006 2010 2012 2014 2016 1976 1981 1985 1997 2000 2001 2003 2005 2007 2011 2013 2015 2019 1976 1980 1984 1988 1992 1996 2000 2004 2008 2012 2016
47. Ann KIRCH 1 1 1973    
48. Maureen BERMAN (Hiron) 1 1 1974    
49. Charley ESTERSON 4 2 1974 1975 1976 1976
50. Sally HARRIS 1   1974    
51. Lynne HAYES 1   1974    
52. Michelle BRUNNER 15 3 1977 1979 2001 2002 2004 2006 1985 2001 2003 2005 2007 1980 1988 2000 2004
53. Sally CARPENTER (Evans) 1   1977    
54. Pat DAVIES 19 5 1977 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989
1991 1995 1997 1999
1981 1985 1997 2000 1980 1984 1988 1992 1996
55. Rosie HUDSON (Broome- Bingham) 2 1 1977 1979    
56. Sally (SOWTER, HORTON) BROCK 27 9 1979 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989 1993 2001 2004 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 1981 1985 2001 2005 2011 2013 2015 1980 1984 2004 2008 2012 2016
57. Maureen DENNISON 3 2 1981 1983 1981  
58. Diana WILLIAMS 3 2 1981 1983 1981  
59. Sarah SCARBOROUGH 1       1984
60. Gill SCOTT-JONES 2 1   1985 1984
61. Sue PIKE 1   1985    
62. Jane PREDDY 3   1985 1991 1991  
63. Kitty BETHE 1     1987  
64. Liza SHAW 1     1987  
65. Sandra PENFOLD 10   1989 1991 1993 2002 1991 1995 2003 1988 1992 2000
66. Kay PREDDY (Selway) 2   1995 1991  
67. Michele HANDLEY (Barker) 5 1 1993 1995 1997 1997 1992
68. Sally ANOYRKATIS (Dunsby) 1     1995  
69. Heather (DUNSTAN) DHONDY 29 7 1997 1999 2001 2002 2004 2006 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 1995 1997 2000 2001 2003 2005 2007 2011 2013 2015 2019 1996 2000 2004 2008 2012 2016
70. Abbey WALKER (Smith) 3 1 1999 1995 2000  
71. Beryl KERR 1       1996
72. Roberta TRAYMAN 1       1996
73. Nevena (DELEVA) SENIOR 16 4 2002 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 2003 2011 2013 2015 2019 2000 2008 2012 2016
74. Rhona GOLDENFIELD 10 1 2001 2002 2004 2006 2001 2003 2005 2007 2000 2004
75. Margaret (COURTNEY) JAMES (Nygren) 2 1 2001 2001  
76. Kitty TELTSCHER 3   2004 2005 2004
77. Catherine JAGGER 3   2006 2008 2007  
78. Sarah TESHOME 3   2006 2008 2007  
79. Catherine DRAPER 8 2 2008 2014 2016 2018 2015 2019 2008 2016
80. Anne ROSEN 2 1 2008   2008
81. Fiona BROWN 10 3 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 2011 2013 2015 2012 2016
82. Susan (STOCKDALE) Norton 5 2 2010 2012 2011 2013 2012
83. Gillian FAWCETT 2   2018 2019  
84 Yvonne WISEMAN 1     2019