Seed | Name | Team |
1 | Lavazza | Alejandro Bianchedi,
Norberto Bocchi,
Giorgio Duboin,
Maria Teresa Lavazza
&
Agustin Madala |
2 | Allfrey | Alexander Allfrey,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold
&
Andrew Robson |
3 | Sinclair | Sabine Auken,
Zia Mahmood,
Andrew McIntosh,
Marion Michielsen,
Anita Sinclair
&
Roy Welland |
4 | Liggins | Simon Cope,
Peter Crouch,
Joe Fawcett,
Ben Green,
John Holland
&
Glyn Liggins |
5 | de Botton | Thomas Charlsen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Artur Malinowski,
Nick Sandqvist,
Tom Townsend
&
Janet de Botton |
6 | Hauge | Peter Berthau,
Rune Hauge,
Tor Helness
&
Johan Upmark |
7 | Hinden | Jeffrey Allerton,
Jon Cooke,
Frances Hinden
&
Graham Osborne |
8 | Gillis | Wojciech Gawel,
Simon Gillis,
Rafal Jagniewski
&
Erik Saelensminde |
9 | Penfold | Ed Jones,
Kalin Karaivanov,
Sandra Penfold,
Nevena Senior
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
10 | Patterson | Dennis Bilde,
Morten Bilde,
Andrew Black,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Derek Patterson
&
William Whittaker |
11 | Rosen | Michael Byrne,
Ian Draper,
Martin Jones,
Graeme Robertson,
Neil Rosen
&
Jeremy Willans |
12 | Erichsen | Erik Berg,
Espen Erichsen,
Steffen Fredrik Simonsen
&
Erlend Skjetne |
13 | Moran | Rory Boland,
John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Mark Moran |
14 | Seale | Chris Jagger,
Ian Pagan,
Catherine Seale
&
Jerry Stamatov |
15 | Kent | Rossen Gunev,
Alistair Kent,
Ivan Nanev
&
Stefan Skorchev |
16 | Kendrick | Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty,
David Kendrick
&
Norman Selway |
17 | Mossop | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
David Mossop,
David Price
&
Colin Simpson |
18 | Rees | Paul Barton,
Samantha Punch,
Tim Rees
&
Brian Spears |
19 | Celtic Fringe | Peter Goodman,
Gay Keaveney,
Filip Kurbalija
&
Patrick Shields |
20 | Brock | Sally Brock,
Phil King,
Barry Myers,
Cameron Small
&
Nicola Smith |
21 | Teltscher | Willie Coyle,
John Matheson,
Ed Scerri,
Victor Silverstone,
Bernard Teltscher
&
Kitty Teltscher |
22 | Morrison | Frazer Morgan,
Phil Morrison,
Phil Stephens
&
Alex Wilkinson |
23 | Collins | Brian Callaghan,
Patrick Collins,
Heather Dhondy
&
Bill Hirst |
24 | Hackett | Paul Hackett,
John Hassett,
John Sansom
&
Andrew Woodcock |
25 | Sanders | Derek Diamond,
Martin Garvey,
John Murdoch,
Stephen Peterkin
&
Derek Sanders |
26 | Brown | Fiona Brown,
Catherine Draper,
Iris Grumm
&
Christina Lund Madsen |
27 | Ward | David S Jones,
Rob Lawy,
Warner Solomon
&
Trevor Ward |
28 | Ash | Mike Ash,
Christopher Chambers,
Alex Gipson
&
Paul Gipson |
29 | Waterlow | Peter Lester,
Waseem Naqvi,
Ian Panto
&
Tony Waterlow |
30 | Kane | Cliff Gillis,
Irving Gordon,
Danny Kane
&
Helen Kane |
31 | Close | David Burn,
Mike Close,
Tony Disley
&
Laura Woodruff |
32 | Smith | Roy Bennett,
David Liggat,
Liz McGowan
&
Harry Smith |
33 | Barnes | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
34 | Hasenson | Andy Bowles,
Peter Hasenson,
Shireen Mohandes
&
David Sherman |
35 | Brass | Alex Birchall,
Adam Bowden,
Tommy Brass
&
Laura Covill |
36 | Huggins | Jim Chapman,
Paul Huggins,
Jonny Richards
&
Mike Wenble |
37 | Creasey | Chris Cooper,
Simon Creasey,
Steve Raine
&
Susan Stockdale |
38 | Miller | Simon Gottschalk,
Robert Miller,
Chris Rochelle
&
Trevor Thrower |
39 | Bowdery | Richard Bowdery,
David Goldberg,
Dessy Malakova
&
Pavlina Mineva |
40 | England U20s | Sam Behrens,
Nick Dean,
Freddie Illingworth
&
Ben Norton |
41 | Happer | Duncan Happer,
Kerri Happer,
Kyle Lam
&
Simon Spencer |
42 | Nonnenmacher | Michael Alishaw,
Toby Nonnenmacher,
James Paul
&
Alex Roberts |
43 | Cock | Gilly Cardiff,
David Cock,
Matt Jones,
John Ramshoj-Bolton
&
Will Roper |
44 | Connolly | Dominic Connolly,
Jonathan Davis,
James Mates,
Edward Sunley
&
David Woulds |
45 | Bryant | Roger Bryant,
Steve Green,
Rob Helle,
Nick Smith
&
Alan Wilson |
46 | Boss | Nick Boss,
Gad Chadha,
Richard Johnson
&
Corneliu Rimboiu |
47 | Evetts | Ollie Burgess,
Darren Evetts,
Barbara Hackett
&
Ed Levy |
48 | Fiveclub Partyband | Marusa Basa,
Lone Kiaer,
Christina Klemmensen
&
Nadia Koch |
49 | Hecht-Johansen | Henrik Gosvig,
Gitte Hecht-Johansen,
Willy Ottemo,
Baard Risnes
&
Szcepan Smoczynski |
50 | Nelson | Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson,
David Robinson
&
Jeff Smith |
52 | Bates | Anthony Bates,
Robert Clow,
Tim McKay
&
Troy Van-de-l'Isle |
54 | Natt | Ambrose Holmes-Mackie,
Niall Igoe,
Audrey Kueh
&
Shahzaad Natt |
56 | Pownall | Tracy Capal,
Patrick Jourdain,
Mike Pownall
&
Tony Ratcliff |
57 | Bell | Mike Bell,
Sarah O'Connor,
Tom Paske
&
Shivam Shah |
63 | Harris | Steve Capal,
Jonathan Harris,
Steve Root
&
Andrew Sobell |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.