Seed | Name | Team |
1 | Hackett | Michelle Brunner,
Paul Hackett,
John Holland
&
Tony Waterlow |
2 | de Botton | David Burn,
Thomas Charlesen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Artur Malinowski,
Nick Sandqvist
&
Janet de Botton |
3 | Rosen | Michael Byrne,
Simon Cope,
Chris Jagger,
Martin Jones,
Ian Pagan
&
Neil Rosen |
4 | Allfrey | Alexander Allfrey,
Peter Crouch,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold,
Derek Patterson
&
Andrew Robson |
5 | Gillis | Geir Brekka,
Boye Brogeland,
Simon Gillis,
Odin Svendsen
&
Erik Sælensminde |
6 | Sinclair | Salvador Assael,
Sabine Auken,
David Greenwood,
Zia Mahmood,
Anita Sinclair
&
Nafiz Zorlu |
7 | Irens | David Bakhshi,
Espen Erichsen,
Nick Irens,
Norman Selway,
Erlende Skjetne
&
Tom Townsend |
8 | Mesbur | Nick FitzGibbon,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Adam Mesbur |
9 | Hinden | Jeffrey Allerton,
Jonathan Cooke,
Frances Hinden
&
Graham Osborne |
10 | Hauge | Terje Aa,
Rune Hauge,
Anna Malinowski
&
Jeurgen Molberg |
11 | Helle | Roger Bryant,
Rob Helle,
Egbert Henstra,
Ed Hoogenkamp,
David Kenward
&
Simon de Wijs |
12 | Rees | Richard Palmer,
Samantha Punch,
Tim Rees
&
Ed Scerri |
13 | Mestel | Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty,
Catherine Jagger
&
Jonathan Mestel |
14 | Dhondy | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
Jeremy Dhondy
&
Alan Kay |
15 | Denning | Paul Denning,
Peter Goodman,
Dafydd Jones,
Gary Jones,
Patrick Shields
&
Adrian Thomas |
16 | Jourdain | Patrick Jourdain,
Tony Ratcliff,
John Salisbury
&
Mike Tedd |
17 | Penfold | Kalin Karaivanov,
Sandra Penfold,
Nevena Senior
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
18 | Dunn | Frederick Bjornlund,
Sarah Dunn,
David Ewart,
Gunnar Hallberg
&
Andrew McIntosh |
19 | Rekstad | Jan Tore Berg,
Finn Brandsnes,
Kjell Gaute Fyrun
&
Gjermund Rekstad |
20 | B Teltscher | Howard Cohen,
Willie Coyle,
John Matheson,
Victor Silverstone
&
Bernard Teltscher |
21 | Spears | Derek Diamond,
John Murdoch,
Derek Sanders
&
Brian Spears |
22 | Evetts | Darren Evetts,
Barbara Hackett,
Jason Hackett
&
Justin Hackett |
23 | Seale | Rossen Gunev,
Ivan Ivanov,
Catherine Seale
&
Jerry Stamatov |
24 | Mossop | John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
David Mossop,
David Price,
Colin Simpson
&
Gojko Zivkovic |
25 | Melbourne | Duncan Happer,
John Hassett,
Bill Hirst
&
Howard Melbourne |
26 | Mizel | David Kendrick,
Victor Milman,
Jack Mizel
&
Brian Senior |
27 | Teshome | Peter Hawkes,
Ian Reissmann,
Sarah Teshome
&
Richard Winter |
28 | Small | Ben Handley-Pritchard,
Alex Hydes,
Phil King
&
Cameron Small |
29 | Ash | Mike Ash,
Alex Gipson,
Paul Gipson
&
Alan Goodman |
30 | Ward | Robert Covill,
David Jones,
Rob Lawy,
Aidan Schofield,
Andrew Thompson
&
Trevor Ward |
31 | Nelson | Steve Auchterlonie,
Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson
&
Jeff Smith |
32 | McIntosh | Chris Cooper,
Dan McIntosh,
Stuart McPhee
&
Graham Sadie |
33 | Lam | Simon Berry,
Ankush Khandelwar,
Kyle Lam
&
Simon Spencer |
34 | Smith | Roy Bennett,
Irving Gordon,
Adrian Orlowski
&
Harry Smith |
35 | Dickinson | Alex Ainsworth,
Adam Dickinson,
Arnout Kalverda
&
Dominic Pinto |
36 | Brown | Fiona Brown,
Paul Gosney,
Susan Stockdale
&
Bryony Youngs |
37 | Hecht-Johansen | Gitte Hecht-Johansen,
Terry Hewett,
Lone Kier
&
Christina Klemmensen |
38 | Hristov | Trajan Hristov,
Ani Kovacheva,
Margaret Nygren
&
Martin Nygren |
39 | Keaveney | Guy Hart,
Fiona Hutchison,
Gay Keaveney
&
Mark Lehto |
40 | Miller | Jim Deacon,
Robert Miller,
Mark Tilley
&
Mike Trask |
41 | Shah | Tommy Brass,
Basil Letts,
Alex Roberts
&
Shivam Shah |
42 | St. Clair | Jake Corry,
Fiona Greenwood,
Dee Harley
&
Anna St. Clair |
43 | K Teltscher | Steve Eginton,
Jackie Fairclough,
Graham Orsmond
&
Kitty Teltscher |
44 | Bell | Mike Bell,
Sinead Bird,
Simon Creasey
&
Sarah O'Connor |
45 | Horlock | Rhys Horlock,
Freddie Illingworth,
Mungo Jackson
&
Alex Mitchell |
46 | Barnes | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Bob McPaul,
Laura Porro,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
47 | Schapiro | Jim Chapman,
Maureen Hiron,
Helen Schapiro
&
Mike Wenble |
48 | Gordon-Smith | Frank Burghout,
Mary Gordon-Smith,
Paula Leslie
&
Solvi Remen |
49 | Prust | Gad Chadha,
Roger Mapp,
Peter Oake,
John Prust
&
Debbie Sandford |
50 | Harris | Steve Capal,
Jonathan Harris,
Barry Murray
&
Martin Pope |
51 | Bowdery | Richard Bowdery,
Jerry Harouni,
Nick Smith
&
Alan Wilson |
52 | Doe | Nick Doe,
Simon Husband,
Robert Procter
&
Michael Robinson |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.