Rank | Team | Names | VPs | GPs |
1 | 30 | KENT | 196 | 18.00 |
Jeremy Willans, Ian Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Gerald Tredinnick |
||||
2 | 13 | MIDDLESEX | 185.5 | 14.00 |
Victor Silverstone, Gerald Haase, Tony Waterlow, Mike Vail, Lynton Stock |
||||
3 | 12 | LONDON | 185 | 11.00 |
David Gold, Tom Townsend, Gunnar Hallberg, David Ewart |
||||
4 | 16 | BERKS & BUCKS | 177.1 | 9.00 |
Ed Scerri, Chris Burley, Dick Davey, Richard Palmer, Harvey Bengen |
||||
5 | 7 | AVON | 174.4 | 8.00 |
Stephen Turner, Steve Tomlinson, Cathy Smith, Andy Smith |
||||
6= | 6 | SUSSEX | 173 | 6.50 |
Julian Mitchell, Christine Jepson, Andy Ryder, Per Lindsten |
||||
6= | 24 | MANCHESTER | 173 | 6.50 |
Michael Byrne, Michael Newman, Rodney Lighton, Tom Slater |
||||
8 | 28 | STAFFS & SHROPS | 171 | 5.00 |
Paul Hackett, Dan Crofts, Edward Levy, Mike Goldsmith |
||||
9= | 8 | NORTHANTS | 168.5 | 4.25 |
Trevor Thrower, Robert Miller, Chris Wormleighton, Jim Deacon |
||||
9= | 15 | HANTS & IOW | 168.5 | 4.25 |
Miles Cowling, Chris Kinloch, Richard Harris, John Dakin |
||||
11 | 32 | SURREY | 168 | 3.50 |
Peter Lee, Bob Rowlands, Bob McRobert, Liz Phillips |
||||
12 | 18 | BEDFORDSHIRE | 165.5 | 3.00 |
Ron Davis, Alan Oddie, David Harris, Iain Roberts |
||||
13 | 26 | DEVON | 165 | 2.50 |
Alan Bailey, Jette Bailey, Jim Grant, Stefan Lindfors |
||||
14 | 31 | NORTH EAST | 164.5 | 2.50 |
Julian Gibson, Christopher Owen, Val Gibson, Bill March |
||||
15 | 21 | SUFFOLK | 164 | 2.00 |
Peter Sutcliffe, Peter Gemmell, Christopher Chambers, Jim Gobert |
||||
16 | 4 | YORKSHIRE | 163 | 2.00 |
Sarah Teshome, Richard Winter, Bill Townsend, Tony McNiff, Giles Foster |
||||
17 | 5 | OXFORDSHIRE | 161 | |
Robert Procter, Michael Robinson, Nathan Piper, Ian Angus |
||||
18 | 14 | LANCASHIRE | 154.8 | |
Catherine Draper, Andrew Woodcock, Sue Woodcock, Nick Woodcock |
||||
19 | 29 | DERBYSHIRE | 150.5 | |
Paul Madden, John Squibb, Richard Edwards, Ron McEwan, Derek Brooks, Steve Cave |
||||
20 | 17 | M'SIDE & CHESHIRE | 148 | |
David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Peter Kaufmann, Mike Amos |
||||
21= | 2 | LEICS | 147.5 | |
Dick Pathan, Alan Langley, Nick Stevens, Bill Hood |
||||
21= | 23 | NOTTINGHAMSHIRE | 147.5 | |
Tony Sowter, William Crook, Rob Sharpe, Sandy Fulton |
||||
23= | 3 | CUMBRIA | 145.5 | |
Tim Matthews, Babs Matthews, David Strawbridge, John Farmer |
||||
23= | 9 | WARWICKSHIRE | 145.5 | |
Stephen Green, Graham Link, Rob Helle, Roger Bryant |
||||
25 | 1 | CAMBS & HUNTS | 145 | |
Jonathan Mestel, David Kendrick, Paul Fegarty, Catherine Curtis |
||||
26 | 10 | HERTFORDSHIRE | 140 | |
Anne Flockhart, Michael Hancock, Alan Kay, David Walker, David Dickson, Paul Littlewood |
||||
27 | 22 | SOMERSET | 138 | |
Dave Latchem, Bob Warrender, Eric Cummings, Colin Flood |
||||
28 | 11 | WORCESTERSHIRE | 136.5 | |
Ian Thompson, Simon Harrison, Grahame Weir, Mike Theelke, Mike Willoughby, John Turner |
||||
29 | 20 | DORSET | 125.5 | |
Mark Hooper, Philip Norman, Joanne Norman, Hugh Kevill-Davies |
||||
30 | 27 | ESSEX | 121 | |
Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Nigel Bardsley, Dick Green |
||||
31 | 25 | CORNWALL | 107.5 | |
Geoffrey Warren, Bill Thomson, Robert Mabley, Jenny Cant |
||||
32 | 19 | HEREFORDSHIRE | 85.2 | |
Carol Brown, Albert Brown, Ian Murray-Watson, Pat Jenkins, Steve Booth, Chris Chowney |